PPSA - Pharmacy Over Labelling
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,680,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Submission
- 4 January 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender consists of 2 lots. Please refer to the tender documents for further information. This procurement is being managed by the Peninsula Purchasing and Supply Alliance on behalf of University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2024
About the buyer
University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-plymouth-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-plymouth-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-plymouth-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-plymouth-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-plymouth-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-plymouth-nhs-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PPSA - Pharmacy Over Labelling.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
