Awarded contract

HH032-23-TW14 Patient & Staff Air Travel

Details

Supplier(s)
Loganair Limited
Value
GBP 450,000
Topic
Air transport services
Published
14 November 2023

Tender description

Flights from various Argyll & Bute locations – Islay, Tiree and Campbeltown for patients and staff Lot 1: Flights from various Argyll & Bute locations – Islay,Tiree and Campbeltown for patients and staff

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60400000 · Air transport services
  • 63515000 · Travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HH032-23-TW14 Patient & Staff Air Travel.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.