Awarded contract

Hazardous Chemical Waste Collection Services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
14 November 2023

Tender description

For the provision of Hazardous Chemical Waste Collection Services. Lot 1: The Authority wishes to seek tenders for the provision of Hazardous Chemical Waste Collection Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hazardous Chemical Waste Collection Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hazardous Chemical Waste Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.