Awarded contract
DHSC-NHS Adult Social Care Cyber Market Landscaping and Data Research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 449,000
- Topic
- Electronic data exchange services
- Published
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
the provision of Market Survey and Cyber and Data Protection Landscape services in Adult Social Care Lot 1: the provision of Market Survey and Cyber and Data Protection Landscape services in Adult Social Care
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2023
- Completed: Award published13 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64216110 · Electronic data exchange services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC-NHS Adult Social Care Cyber Market Landscaping and Data Research.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
