Awarded contract
DHSC Emergency Registers NMC (2022-2024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nursing and Midwifery Council
- Value
- GBP 245,810
- Topic
- System maintenance services
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Emergency Registers to act under the temporary emergency powers in Article 9A and Article 6A of the Nursing and Midwifery Order 2001, enabling the Registrar of the Nursing and Midwifery Council Lot 1: Reg 32 2 b iii Intellectual property Direct Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2022
- Completed: Award published17 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
