Awarded contract
Chichester District Council - Meeting Recording Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nuway Ltd
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Meeting recording equipment, set up and on going support. Recording of meetings and webcast meetings via Zoom.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2023
- Completed: Award published17 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Chichester District Council - Meeting Recording Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
