Awarded contract
Call-Off Contract for Serials, Periodicals, and Associated Services (Print & Digital)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prenax Ltd
- Value
- GBP 356,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Library books
- Published
- 14 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
4-year Contract awarded to PRENAX LIMITED via the SUPC framework agreement (LIB4054 SU) for the provision of Serials, Periodicals, and Associated Services (Print & Digital).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2023
- Completed: Award published14 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22113000 · Library books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call-Off Contract for Serials, Periodicals, and Associated Services (Print & Digital).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
