Awarded contract

Calder Community Practice APMS - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Calderdale Cares Partnership)

Details

Value
GBP 2,023,203.93
Topic
Health services
Published
15 November 2023

Tender description

Calderdale Cares Partnership: - Calder Community Practice APMS This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made by the Contracting Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Calderdale Cares Partnership), (hereinafter referred to as "the Authority") in compliance with their local standing financial instructions (SFIs). The contract award is made to Hebden Bridge Group Practice. The service is to be delivered under an NHS APMS Contract, which will have a term of 5 + 2 years from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2031. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000. Lot 1: This contract is in respect of Calder Community Practice located within Todmorden Health Centre, Lower George St, Todmorden, West Yorkshire OL14 5RN. The provider will deliver primary medical care services to the eligible population of NHS West Yorkshire integrated Care Board through Calderdale Cares Partnership as the Contracting Authority. This service is to be delivered under an NHS APMS Contract, which will have a term of 5 + 2 years from 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2031.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Calder Community Practice APMS - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board (Calderdale Cares Partnership).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.