Awarded contract

Award call-off_SP-18-026 Digital_Tech_Services_DPS_Lot2-Software_Developer_Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 107,968
Topic
Information systems or technology planning services
Published
17 November 2023

Tender description

Award of call-off from SP-18-026 Digital Technology Services Dynamic Purchasing System Lot 2 Resources for the provisions of Software Developer Resources. Commencing 3 April 2023 till 30 April 2023 with the option to extend up to 30 September 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award call-off_SP-18-026 Digital_Tech_Services_DPS_Lot2-Software_Developer_Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.