Awarded contract

031-BK-23 Insurance Brokering Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 2,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance brokerage and agency services
Published
16 November 2023

Tender description

Breckland Council is seeking to appoint an Insurance Broker with experience of supporting Local Authorities in the provision of insurance services. The authority requires a full tender and management service for our insurance procurement requirements in readiness for the Contract expiry in April 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
  • 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 031-BK-23 Insurance Brokering Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.