Whitehouse Allotment Construction - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hugh Pearl Ltd
- Value
- GBP 209,221.77
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Land rehabilitation work
- Published
- 7 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of the construction and deliver a new Allotment for Whitehouse Development in the Western Expansion Area. These comprise of reprofiling the existing levels to suit the gradients of the proposed works and refining the soil to be appropriate for allotment use. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until [INSERT DATE HERE] and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be [INSERT DATE HERE]. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
- Completed: Award published7 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112360 · Land rehabilitation work
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Whitehouse Allotment Construction - AWARD.
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
