Awarded contract

Use of BSI for AS9100, ISO13485, ISO14001, ISO45001 standard accreditation

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Auditing services
Published
6 November 2023

Tender description

AS9100 Rev D certification via external auditing, AS9100 (Aviation, Space, Defense) is required by the AMRC to enable the organisation to bid for, and provide research and prototypes, to the aviation, space and defense industry. Alongside the additional quality standards held by Quality that BSI audit the AMRC against (ISO13485), and the Health Safety and Environmental Standards that BSI audit, ISO45001 & ISO14001, controlled by the AMG SHE team.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Use of BSI for AS9100, ISO13485, ISO14001, ISO45001 standard accreditation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Use of BSI for AS9100, ISO13485, ISO14001, ISO45001 standard accreditation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.