Awarded contract
Supply & Delivery of 4 Wheel Drive Tractor (2023)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hamilton Bros (ENG) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,900
- Topic
- Tractors
- Published
- 6 November 2023
Tender description
The University has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of 4 Wheel Drive Tractor (2023) (UOS-30403-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award from the Scotland Excel framework for Grounds Maintenance Equipment (0918), Lot 9 – Tractors.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2023
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16700000 · Tractors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of 4 Wheel Drive Tractor (2023).
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
