Statutory External Audit Services for Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,215,960
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Statutory audit services
- Published
- 7 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a Call-Off Contract awarded to KPMG LLP by the Contracting Authority NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, via the East of England Central Procurement Hub Framework Agreement for the Provision of Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Audit Services & Advisory Consultancy Services (OJEU Reference: 2019/S 153-377590), Lot 1 External Audit. The Call-Off Contract term is three years, commencing 1st October 2023 and expiring on 30th September 2026, with an option to extend for up to two further periods of 12 months each, from 1st October 2026 - 30th September 2027 and 1st October 2027 - 30th September 2028. The total aggregate Contract Value is £1,215,960 (including VAT), equating to £1013,300 (excluding VAT). The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published7 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Statutory External Audit Services for Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
