Awarded contract
Right to Buy and Market Valuation of GBC Owned Properties
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fairhalls
- Value
- GBP 21,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 7 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Consultancy to carry out market rent valuations for Right to Buy sales and market rent valuations for newly acquired properties. Keywords: valuation, property, market, rent, RTB, advice
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
