Restorative Justice & Mediation Services Wirral
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission
- 30 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wirral Borough Council’s, Community Safety service are seeking to contract with a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to deliver a Restorative Justice (RJ) and Mediation Service to assist in the resolution of local community issues. The purpose of this request for quotation is to provide potential suppliers with an opportunity to submit proposals for the delivery of this service using a problem-solving approach on behalf of the Community Safety service. In order to be successful bidders must be able to provide as a minimum but not be limited to the following: • Manage referrals via several referral channels. • Provide a depth of team with the experience of adherence to the RJC Best Practice Guidance • Tailor the service to meet the needs of all parties in terms of the RJ process. • Ability to facilitate community problem solving exercises. The expectation is that the Restorative Justice and Mediation Service will be implemented and fully operational i.e., ready to receive referrals by 1st January 2024. Please see Section 6 Specification for full details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2023
About the buyer
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wirral-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Restorative Justice & Mediation Services Wirral, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
