Awarded contract

Provision of Ark DC and UHBW DC HSCN circuit connectivity for NHS SCW

Details

Value
GBP 146,213.01
Duration
3 years
Topic
Communications network
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for the provision of Ark DC and UHBW DC HSCN circuit connectivity to British Telecommunications PLC, via Further Competition through the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) HSCN Access Services DPS (RM3825) Lot 1: HSCN Access Services. Additional information: NOTE: To register your interest in any future opportunities and obtain any additional information please visit the SCW E-Procurement Web Site at the link provided. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412000 · Communications network
  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Ark DC and UHBW DC HSCN circuit connectivity for NHS SCW.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.