Awarded contract

Print Services 2022

Details

Value
GBP 284,408
Duration
8 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

The procurement of a new Print Solution for the Council including on-site print, off-site print, hybrid mail and mail room services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 August 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Print Services 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 4,286
    £209.1bn
  3. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.