North Road Design Services
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Value
- GBP 145,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 7 November 2023
- Submission
- 21 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This GreenSquareAccord tender project is the architectural design services for the North Rd Development to take the project to RIBA Stage 3 and achieve a successful and viable planning permission. Alongside meeting the requirements of the GSA employer's brief and Homes England funding requirements. This tender is being conducted through GreenSquareAccord`s Supplier Portal and all documentation is only available via this portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare Submissions must be made via this portal. All documents are required to be uploaded to the portal and you will then receive a receipt. Should you have any questions about this contract opportunity, please use the messaging facility on the tender project which will direct your question to the GreenSquareAccord colleague leading this procurement. While you are there, we would strongly urge you to update the rest of your supplier profile with your current contact details, address, insurances, data protection/GDPR and the mandatory forms to ensure these are up to date as we shall shortly be conducting a supplier compliance exercise where outdated or incomplete details will result in your supplier record being suspended until remedied. If you experience technical difficulties accessing or using the Portal; user help is available at the help tab on the portal or alternatively, you may contact the In-Tend Support Desk on 0845 5578079 or by email at support@in-tend.co.uk. Additional information: Interested parties may Express Interest in this opportunity via the GreenSquareAccord In-tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/greensquare) upon which you will receive electronic documentation. Please be aware that once registered on the GreenSquareAccord supplier portal you will be required to upload various mandatory documents before you can submit your tender submission and in addition to the tender documents. Please allow plenty of time to complete the mandatory document(s) upload before the tender return deadline. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2023
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Road Design Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to North Road Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
