National Trust Midlands & East of England Region Section 12 Reservoir Supervising Engineer Services
Details
- Topic
- Reservoirs
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Suppliers are invited to express their interest in a tender for a Section 12 Reservoir Supervising Engineer Services contract in the National Trust Midlands & East of England Region. The contract will be for 3 years and National Trust are looking for approved contractors to bid for one or more of the Clusters in the MEE Region (see map document which is available via the Proactis Plaza Portal.) Expected Work Start date is 01 April 2024. The Contract Spend is dependent on allocation of Properties on Contract Award. The Tender process will take place via Proactis Plaza portal and will be in one stage between 24 November and 22 December 2023. The RFP will be questions targeted towards your company, the services and the requirements and will include a requirement for quotation of charges. Please express your interest no later than midday on 17 November 2023 via Proactis to be added to the RFP process. Contract Managers are available for an informal discussion about the opportunity if any potential bidders are interested. For more information please send your query via the Proactis Plaza portal and they will get back to you as soon as possible. Further details on the Opportunity can be found in MEE_Appendix B - Specification_ Section 12 Reservoir Supervising Engineer Services available via the Proactis Plaza portal. Please express you interest by 12pm on 17th November 2023. This opportunity is being conducted on the Proactis Plaza portal. https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/ Click on the "Opportunities" button and filter on Customer name - The National Trust All communication is to be carried out via the Proactis portal. Participating Suppliers will bear their own costs, and seek appropriate advice, for the preparation of their response.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published10 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
The National Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611600 · Reservoirs
- 45246000 · River regulation and flood control works
- 45246100 · River-wall construction
- 45246200 · Riverbank protection works
- 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
- 45246410 · Flood-defences maintenance works
- 45246500 · Promenade construction work
- 45246510 · Boardwalk construction work
- 50514200 · Repair and maintenance services of reservoirs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Trust Midlands & East of England Region Section 12 Reservoir Supervising Engineer Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to National Trust Midlands & East of England Region Section 12 Reservoir Supervising Engineer Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Trust.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
