Links for Life Sunderland Digital Platform and Accompanying Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyber Media Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 119,865
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please note this contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes only. This contract award is for the purchase of an interactive digital platform to support the Links for Life Model, which incorporates social prescribing in its widest sense, linking residents to services and self-help resources with or without the help of link workers. The project seeks a digital platform to better connect residents and partners, including voluntary and community sector providers, across the system to improve the health and wellbeing outcomes of our residents. Lot 1: This contract award is for the purchase of an interactive digital platform to support the Links for Life Model, which incorporates social prescribing in its widest sense, linking residents to services and self-help resources with or without the help of link workers. The project seeks a digital platform to better connect residents and partners, including voluntary and community sector providers, across the system to improve the health and wellbeing outcomes of our residents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2023
- Completed: Award published10 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Links for Life Sunderland Digital Platform and Accompanying Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
