GB-London: Emergency Communication System at IWM - Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Imperial War Museum
- Supplier(s)
- Callmy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,702.4
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networks
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IWM are seeking to procure an Emergency Communication System, preferably an application Platform as a Service ("aPaaS") system, for use on mobile devices. The system must be able to deliver messages during emergencies, lockdown situations and business continuity events across multiple sites. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2026
About the buyer
Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32400000 · Networks
- 32412000 · Communications network
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
- 64212200 · Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services
- 64212400 · Wireless Application Protocol (WAP) services
- 64216000 · Electronic message and information services
- 64216100 · Electronic message services
- 64216200 · Electronic information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@imperial-war-museum.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Emergency Communication System at IWM - Award Notice.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Emergency Communication System at IWM - Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
