Awarded contract
GB-London: CON-23-181 Procurement Cards
Details
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Charge cards
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a procurement card solution for the purchase of common goods and services. No cost to the FCA - annual rebates based on the volume of transactions. Additional information: Call-off under Lot 1 of the CCS Payment Solutions 2 Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30163000 · Charge cards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-23-181 Procurement Cards.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
