Awarded contract
Extension for WP2155 GOV.UK Site Search Product
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Google Cloud EMEA Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 6 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provider Vertex AI Standard Edition Licence as part of 'WP2155 GOV.UK Site Search Product' procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Government Digital Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-digital-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-digital-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-digital-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-digital-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-digital-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-digital-service.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension for WP2155 GOV.UK Site Search Product.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Digital Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 158£1.3bn
- 142£900.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
