Awarded contract

CP2431-23 Concessionary Travel Smartcards

Details

Supplier(s)
Euclid Ltd
Value
GBP 222,720
Duration
4 years
Topic
Smart cards
Published
6 November 2023

Tender description

In accordance with the Concessionary Travel Act 2007, this contract provides eligible Devon County Council (DCC) residents with a free national bus pass which entitles them to free England wide off peak bus travel. This is a statutory service that DCC is required to provide. This contract has been direct awarded to Euclid Limited from Smart Applications Management (SAM) framework SAM003: ITSO Card Bureau Services, Blank ITSO Card Supply & ITSO Card Printing & Encoding Equipment and Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30162000 · Smart cards
  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2431-23 Concessionary Travel Smartcards.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.