Awarded contract
CCTV (Public Open Space) Maintenance, Repair and Upgrade Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chroma Vision Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 9 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Repairs, maintenance and upgrade contract for the public open spaces CCTV system, Control room and associated infrastructure. Keywords: CCTV, Maintenance, Repair, Service, Gosport, Camera
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date15 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CCTV (Public Open Space) Maintenance, Repair and Upgrade Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
