Awarded contract

CA12859 - CHESHIRE COLLEGE S&W - OPEN TENDER - WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES - ITT

Details

Value
GBP 132,266
Duration
3 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
9 November 2023

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of Waste Management Services for Cheshire College S&W. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12859. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12859 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12859 - CHESHIRE COLLEGE S&W - OPEN TENDER - WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES - ITT.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.