Awarded contract

CA12736 - Middlesbrough College Group - Provision of Insurance Services - CPC Framework Further Competition - CPC/GS/02/2020

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

Middlesbrough College Group wishes to participate in the CPC Insurance Framework to provide insurance and supporting services commencing from 1st November 2023. You are invited to provide your proposal for insurances in accordance with the terms and conditions, and within the discount structure agreed with CPC. We enclose the completed Insurance Questionnaire and supporting information as required by the CPC further competition procedure. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12736. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12736 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Middlesbrough College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12736 - Middlesbrough College Group - Provision of Insurance Services - CPC Framework Further Competition - CPC/GS/02/2020.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.