Awarded contract

329900000

Details

Supplier(s)
SERCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 329,900,000
Topic
Public security services
Published
8 November 2023

Tender description

The contract for Electronic Monitoring - Field and Monitoring Service (FMS) has been awarded following a competitive dialogue procurement. The contract has been awarded to Serco Ltd The value of the contract including any extension option is £329.9M Lot 1: Electronic Monitoring Field and Monitoring Service (FMS). The provision of contact and monitoring centre and field service functions for Electronic Monitoring. This service is provided across England and Wales but with some limited service provision in Northern Ireland and Scotland. Although the MoJ is the contracting authority for the procurement of FMS and will be the contracting counterparty for FMS, it intends to allow other government departments and arms-length bodies to have access to FMS via its contract as service recipients who may add further service required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published8 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75241000 · Public security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 329900000.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 329900000, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.