Awarded contract

1616 Provision of GDNRSS Hybrid Mail Solution for Arden & GEM CSU

Details

Supplier(s)
CFH DOCMAIL LTD
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mailing services
Published
9 November 2023

Tender description

Provision of GDNRSS Hybrid Mail Solution for Arden & GEM CSU This was procured using Shared Business Services Patient/Citizen Communication & Engagement Solutions Lot-6 Hybrid Mail Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79571000 · Mailing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 1616 Provision of GDNRSS Hybrid Mail Solution for Arden & GEM CSU, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,081
    £147.9bn
  2. 1,431
    £171.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.