Water Hygiene - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VWS (UK) LTD
- Value
- GBP 43,763.75
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Services related to water pollution
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Water Hygiene You are invited to tender for the provision of Water Hygiene Management Services on behalf IBC. The Services Contractor (SC) will be appointed to undertake regular inspections and testing to ensure all our commercial stock has safe operation of water services preventing the proliferation of Legionella bacteria. The Contract Administrator (CA) will act as the main point of contact for all water advice. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 18th February noon Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is16th February 2021 midday which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90733000 · Services related to water pollution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene - AWARD.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Water Hygiene - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
