Awarded contract

UKRI-3740 Quantum C100 Detector package

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Electronic detection apparatus
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

UK Research and Innovation, Science and Technology Facilities Council had a requirement to provide a Quantum C100 Detector package. Lot 1: UK Research and Innovation, Science and Technology Facilities Council had a requirement to provide a Quantum C100 Detector package. Due to exclusivity rights this requirement can only be carried out by the original manufacturer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31642000 · Electronic detection apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-3740 Quantum C100 Detector package.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.