Awarded contract
Sweeper Maintenance Compact Sweepers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scarab Sweepers Limited
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 2 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
A contract for the supply of goods and services, specifically the supply of spare parts and contract maintenance of the Council's Scarab Mathieu five tonne compact sweepers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2022
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Redbridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-redbridge.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Redbridge.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
