Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Paper & Associated Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Elliott Baxter & Co. Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for a single supplier for the supply and delivery of paper and associated products to Warrington Borough Council's Print Unit and offices. Keywords: Photocopier Paper, Printer Paper, Paper
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date16 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Warrington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warrington-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warrington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
