Awarded contract
Selwood Housing Society Ltd, Oct23, Cats 4,6&15
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Direct Cleaning Services (SW) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 129,878.56
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 31 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dynamic Purchasing System for Cleaning Services Lot 1: DPS Contract for Cleaning Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published31 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Selwood Housing Society Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selwood-housing-society-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Selwood Housing Society Ltd, Oct23, Cats 4,6&15.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Selwood Housing Society Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
