Awarded contract

Residential Respite Service for Adults with a Learning Disability

Details

Value
GBP 9,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
2 November 2023

Tender description

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is inviting tenders for the provision of a residential short break (respite) service in the Bradford District for people with learning disabilities from the age of 18 onwards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 February 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Residential Respite Service for Adults with a Learning Disability.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Residential Respite Service for Adults with a Learning Disability, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.