Awarded contract

Q1124 - Provision of Roofing Fall Protection Servicing and Maintenance

Details

Topic
Safety equipment
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contact for the Provision of Roofing Fall Protection Equipment Servicing & Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113000 · Safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q1124 - Provision of Roofing Fall Protection Servicing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Q1124 - Provision of Roofing Fall Protection Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.