PS23329 - Evaluation of public dialogue on the implications of future flight
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Graphic Science Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following an competitive quotation (below threshold). UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have a requirement to provide an independent assessment of the activities, interactions, quality and impacts of the dialogue project as a whole. The objectives of a Sciencewise programme evaluation are to: • Gather and present objective and robust evidence of the nature and quality of the impacts, achievements and activities of the project in order to come to conclusions. • Identify lessons from the project to support the design and delivery of future public dialogue projects.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 October 2023
- Completed: Award published3 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23329 - Evaluation of public dialogue on the implications of future flight.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PS23329 - Evaluation of public dialogue on the implications of future flight, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
