Awarded contract

PS/23/119 - Professional Services in Civil Engineering Design for the Replacement of Dunure Castle Footbridge

Details

Supplier(s)
SWECO UK LIMITED
Value
GBP 62,266
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
31 October 2023

Tender description

To provide East Ayrshire Council with Professional Services in Civil Engineering Design for a replacement of Dunure Castle Footbridge. Provide East Ayrshire Council with Professional Services in Civil Engineering Design for a replacement of Dunure Castle Footbridge. The contract is a call-off from Scotland Excel Engineering and Technical Services Framework. The award criteria below is that of the original Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published31 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.