Awarded contract
Provision of Insurance and related services to The Regenda Group Limited
Details
- Buyer
- The Regenda Group
- Supplier(s)
- Weald Insurance Brokers Ltd, Marsh Ltd
- Value
- GBP 4,985,048.28
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 1 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks, as required by The Regenda Group Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published1 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
The Regenda Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-regenda-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and related services to The Regenda Group Limited.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Regenda Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
