Awarded contract
Provision of Eye Care for IPO Employees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Specsavers
- Value
- GBP 20,833.35
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Eye care products and corrective lenses
- Published
- 3 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Corporate eye care services for employees. The offer includes a range of services from eye testing to eyewear, including safety eyewear (if required) and lenses.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published3 November 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33730000 · Eye care products and corrective lenses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
