Awarded contract
P5878: National Energy Performance Contract Framework (RE:FIT) Reference number: 4325070671
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ameresco Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 950,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 November 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
he Contracting Authority intends to select a Service Provider to work with it closely in order to optimise the energy efficiency of selected premises and sites, improve the energy performance of its assets through measured and verified energy efficiency improvements and/or energy generation,
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 November 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
