Awarded contract

Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Class B Fire Appliances to the Irish Public Sector

Details

Value
EUR 62,400,000
Topic
Firefighting vehicles
Published
30 October 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Class B Fire Appliances to the Irish Public Sector. Tender response date 12 May 2023. Lot 1: Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Class B Fire Appliances to the Irish Public Sector. The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 October 2023

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144210 · Firefighting vehicles
  • 34144213 · Fire engines

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Class B Fire Appliances to the Irish Public Sector.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Class B Fire Appliances to the Irish Public Sector, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.