Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Extra Care Catering Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,450,000
Topic
Catering services
Published
3 November 2023
Submission
7 December 2023

Tender description

Yorkshire Housing requires a suitably qualified and experienced Catering Provider to provide catering services on site at two Extra Care Schemes: Deansfield Court at Malton and Sherwood Court at Wakefield. Please see Appendix 1 – Specification for full details. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months. Lot 1: Yorkshire Housing requires a suitably qualified and experienced Catering Provider to provide catering services on site at two Extra Care Schemes, Deansfield Court at Malton and Sherwood Court at Wakefield. Please see Appendix 1 – Specification for full details. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months. Lot 1: Yorkshire Housing requires a suitably qualified and experienced Catering Provider to provide catering services on site at two Extra Care Schemes, Deansfield Court at Malton and Sherwood Court at Wakefield. Please see Appendix 1 – Specification for full details. It is anticipated that the contract will be for a period of 3 years with an option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 December 2023

About the buyer

Yorkshire Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Extra Care Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Yorkshire Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.