Closed tender

Installation of Payment Entry Systems and Management of Public Conveniences

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
Published
2 November 2023
Submission
4 December 2023

Tender description

Tenders are invited for the supply of works and services in respect of providing a fully managed service including income collection, cleaning, maintenance, and all other operational costs, with the opportunity to also provide installation of payment entry systems for two sets (location 'options') of Public Conveniences located across the East Lindsey District Council region, as identified herein. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 December 2023

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50760000 · Repair and maintenance of public conveniences
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Payment Entry Systems and Management of Public Conveniences.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of Payment Entry Systems and Management of Public Conveniences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.