Awarded contract

DDP115 Provision of Cash Collection Service

Details

Value
GBP 230,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

The Council is seeking to procure a Cash Management Service from a Security Industry Authority approved contractor to consist of the collection, counting, reconciliation and banking of monies from designated Council Offices, pay and display car park ticket machines and public toilet entry turnstiles in the District of Derbyshire Dales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 November 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date6 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDP115 Provision of Cash Collection Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DDP115 Provision of Cash Collection Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.