Awarded contract

CP2426-23 Staff Benefits - Childcare Vouchers

Details

Value
GBP 526,839
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
3 November 2023

Tender description

As part of their people strategy, Devon County Council's HR team has identified a need to increase the range of staff benefit scheme offerings made available to employees, which includes a Childcare Vouchers scheme. Bravo Benefits have been direct awarded the contract for the provision of Childcare Vouchers through their affiliation with Vivup who were direct awarded a contract from NOECPC framework NOE.0381 Employee Benefits for Health, Wealth & Wellbeing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 November 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 January 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 98300000 · Miscellaneous services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP2426-23 Staff Benefits - Childcare Vouchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.