CBG214 - Provision of Microsoft Licenses and related services - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 932,729
- Topic
- Programming services of packaged software products
- Published
- 2 November 2023
Tender description
CBG requires to undertake a Procurement for new Microsoft Licenses for the business. These are required across the whole estate. Licenses are purchased on a flexible subscription model. The scope of the supply is a selection of Microsoft products in-line with CBG IT Requirements – this includes licenses for CBG users to connect to remote desktops, software for web and mobile apps, software to protect the business from on-line threats. These are provided via Microsoft partnered suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2023
- Completed: Award published2 November 2023Current notice
About the buyer
City Building (Glasgow) LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-building-glasgow-llp.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBG214 - Provision of Microsoft Licenses and related services - Contract Award.
Related topics
Topics related to CBG214 - Provision of Microsoft Licenses and related services - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 882£17.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City Building (Glasgow) LLP.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
