Awarded contract

Cash Collections-FHFT- 2023- CH41

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
31 October 2023

Tender description

The Trust issued a finder notice and suppliers who expressed an interest were invited to tender for the cash collection service. An award was made on the basis of the criteria set.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cash Collections-FHFT- 2023- CH41.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.