Awarded contract

BHCC Home to School Transport Routes (CTBHA)

Details

Value
GBP 705,751.2
Duration
4 years
Topic
Taxi services
Published
1 November 2023

Tender description

12 various routes for home to school transport Mini Competition off BHCC JB Client Transport: Vulnerable Children and Adults DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published1 November 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

57 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC Home to School Transport Routes (CTBHA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHCC Home to School Transport Routes (CTBHA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.